Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Yarmouth

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Upcoming Events
Photo Album
Dancers
2004 Championship Steps
Executives
Links

YARMOUTH HIGHLAND DANCE COMPETITION

June 5, 2004

 

Primary A

 

Pas de Basques

1.       Elsa Hodder

2.       Hannah White

3.       Kylie Landry

4.       Riley MacDonald

 

PB & Highcuts

1.       Elsa Hodder

2.       Hannah White

 

 

Primary B

 

Pas de Basques

1.       Ainsley MacKellar

 

PB & Highcuts

1.       Ainsley MacKellar

 

Fling

1.       Ainsley MacKellar

 

Sword

1.       Ainsley MacKellar

 

 

Beginner 9 & Under

 

Fling

1.       Nicola Hines

2.       Emily Hickey

3.       Hope Latta

4.       Daphne Deveau

5.       Katie Garnett

6.       Kayla St. Clair

 

Sword

1.       Rachael Crump

2.       Hope Latta

3.       Emily Hickey

4.       Nicola Hines

5.       Hannah Bullerwell

6.       Kayla St. Clair

 

Seann Truibhas

1.       Hope Latta

 

 

Lilt

1.       Rachael Crump

2.       Hannah Bullerwell

3.       Hope Latta

4.       Kayla St. Clair

 

High Aggregate – Hope Latta

 

Beginner 10, 11 & 12

 

Fling

1.       Courtney Miller

2.       Alexandra Taylor

3.       Stephanie Fowler

4.       Josee d’Entremont

5.       Barbara Deveau

6.       Laura Duncanson

7.       Laura Kaiser

8.       Alexa Ensor

 

Sword

1.       Courtney Miller

2.       Alexandra Taylor

3.       Josee d’Entremont

4.       Stephanie Fowler

5.       Sara Purdy

6.       Laura Duncanson/Hunnah Gray

7.       Alyssa Higby

 

Seann Truibhas

1.       Alexandra Taylor

2.       Courtney Miller

3.       Emily Walker

 

Lilt

1.       Courtney Miller

2.       Alexandra Taylor

3.       Emily Walker

4.       Josee d’Entremont

5.       Stephanie Fowler

6.       Kayla Duncanson

7.       Barbara Deveau/Breagh Goudey

 

High Aggregate – Courtney Miller

 

 

Beginner 13

 

Fling

1.       Shelby Amon

2.       Courtney Nickerson

3.       Emily Churchill

4.       Lisa Purdy

5.       Caitlynn Hamilton

 

Sword

1.       Courtney Nickerson

2.       Shelby Amon

3.       Emily Churchill

4.       Caitlynn Hamilton

5.       Lisa Purdy

 

Seann Truibhas

1.       Emily Churchill

2.       Courtney Nickerson

 

Lilt

1.       Courtney Nickerson

2.       Shelby Amon

3.       Emily Churchill

 

High Aggregate – Courtney Nickerson

 

 

Beginner 14 & Over

 

Fling

1.       Tamara Smith

2.       Justine Mallinson

3.       Caitlin Ward

4.       Ashleigh Burrill

5.       Jessica Comeau

6.       Rebecca Matthews

 

Sword

1.       Caitlin Ward

2.       Justine Mallinson

3.       Tamara Smith

4.       Ashleigh Burrill

5.       Jessica Comeau

6.       Rebecca Matthews

 

Seann Truibhas

1.       Tamara Smith

2.       Ashleigh Burrill

3.       Rebecca Matthews

4.       Elizabeth Nickerson

5.       Jacqueline Scott

 

Lilt

1.       Justine Mallison

2.       Ashleigh Burrill

3.       Tamara Smith

4.       Caitlin Ward

5.       Jessica Comeau

6.       Rebecca Matthews

 

High Aggregate – Tamara Smith

 

 

Novice 11 & Under

 

Fling

1.       Katie O'Connell

2.       Courtney Thomson

3.       Allison Moses

4.       Leigh Huxtable

5.       Makenzie Way

6.       Katlyn Benere

 

Sword

1.       Elisha Hattie

2.       Allison Moses

3.       Taylor Thomson

4.       Leigh Huxtable

5.       Katie O’Connell

6.       Reagan Lonergan

 

Seann Truibhas

1.       Allison Moses

2.       Taylor Thomson

3.       Katie O’Connell

4.       Katlyn Benere

5.       Courtney Thomson

6.       Leigh Huxtable

 

Lilt

1.       Allison Moses

2.       Elisha Hattie

3.       Katie O’Connell

4.       Taylor Thomson

5.       Courtney Thomson

6.       Makenzie Way

 

High Aggregate – Allison Moses

 

 

Intermediate 11 & Under

 

Fling

1.       Bryn Huxtable

2.       Clara Hodder

3.       Emily MacMillan

 

Seann Truibhas

1.       Bryn Huxtable

2.       Clara Hodder

3.       Jessica Monette

 

Reel

1.       Bryn Huxtable

2.       Clara Hodder

3.       Megan Muise

 

Jig

1.       Bryn Huxtable

2.       Clara Hodder

3.       Emily MacMillan

 

High Aggregate – Bryn Huxtable

 

 

Intermediate 12 & Over

 

Fling

1.       Nicole Cruickshanks

2.       Robin Porter

 

Seann Truibhas

1.       Nicole Cruickshanks

2.       Robin Porter

 

Reel

1.       Nicole Cruickshanks

2.       Lindsay Spears

 

Jig

1.       Elise LeBlanc

2.       Robin Porter

 

High Aggregate - Nicole Cruickshanks

 

Premier 11 & Under

 

Earl of Errol

1.       Jenna-Rose MacIsaac

2.       Bree Caldwell

3.       Bailey Lonergan

 

Village Maid

1.       Fiona Hotchkiss

2.       Jenna-Rose MacIsaac

3.       Bree Caldwell

 

Flora

1.       Jenna-Rose MacIsaac

2.       Fiona Hotchkiss

3.       Bailey Lonergan

4.       Bree Caldwell

 

Jig

1.       Jenna-Rose MacIsaac

2.       Fiona Hotchkiss

3.       Bailey Lonergan

4.       Emily Spears

 

High Aggregate – Jenna-Rose MacIsaac

 

 

Premier 12 – 14

 

Earl of Errol

1.       Alexandra Smith

2.       Tessa MacMillan

3.       Cassie Anne MacDonald

4.       Alyssa Howald

5.       Breannah Tweedie

6.       Ashley Comeau

 

Village Maid

1.       Lynsey Hotchkiss

2.       Cassie Anne MacDonald

3.       Breannah Tweedie

4.       Alexandra Smith

5.       Tessa MacMillan

6.       Ashley Comeau

 

Flora

1.       Lynsey Hotchkiss

2.       Tessa MacMillan

3.       Cassie Anne MacDonald

4.       Lauren Fogarty

5.       Ashley Comeau

6.       Alexandra Smith

 

Jig

1.       Cassie Anne MacDonald

2.       Tessa MacMillan

3.       Breannah Tweedie

4.       Ashley Comeau/Alyssa Howald

 

High Aggregate - Cassie Anne MacDonald

 

 

Premier 15 & Over

 

Earl of Errol

1.       Hayley Pothier

2.       Ashley Hotchkiss

3.       Jordan MacIsaac

4.       Kala Outhouse

5.       Sarah Maynard

6.       Heather Hotchkiss

 

Village Maid

1.       Hayley Pothier

2.       Ashley Hotchkiss

3.       Kala Outhouse

4.       Jordan MacIsaac

5.       Whitney Pyche-Melanson

6.       Victoria Robicheau

 

Flora

1.       Hayley Pothier

2.       Jordan MacIsaac

3.       Kala Outhouse

4.       Ashley Hotchkiss

5.       Whitney Pyche-Melanson

6.       Sarah Maynard

 

Jig

1.       Hayley Pothier

2.       Jordan MacIsaac

3.       Sarah Maynard

4.       Whitney Pyche-Melanson

5.       Ashley Hotchkiss

6.       Kala Outhouse

 

High Aggregate - Hayley Pothier

 

Choreography Beginner/Novice

 

1.       Ceilidh Time

2.       Waggle O’ The Kilt

 

Choreography Intermediate/Premier

 

1.       Highland Cheer

2.       Butterfly Stomp

3.       Celtic Harmony